SHOPPING BAG SUMMARY

You have no items in your shopping bag

Shop by

Currently Shopping by

  1. Remove This Item Price: £210.00 - £220.00
  2. Remove This Item Size: UK-20
SHOP BY SIZE

 

 

 Shop For Exclusive Designer Clothing in sizes 12 - 28

Shipping & Delivery To UK & Europe

 

 

 

 

Anna Scholz Privacy Policy

 

Anna Scholz Ltd respects the privacy rights of our online visitors and customers and recognises the importance of protecting the information collected about them.

We only use the information that we collect about you lawfully (in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998).

The following information is provided by Anna Scholz Ltd to enable our online visitors and customers to be fully informed and reassured of our company privacy policies in line with all laws governed by and construed in accordance with the laws of Great Britain. By visiting Anna Scholz.com; you are accepting and consenting to the practices described in this Privacy Policy and the Terms and Conditions.

Please note that this policy applies to Anna Scholz Ltd and/or its subsidiaries, but not to websites maintained by other companies or organisations to which we link or engage in joint promotions. Anna Scholz Ltd is not responsible for any personal information you submit to third parties via our website. Please ensure that you read the Privacy Policy of such other companies or organisations before submitting your details. Furthermore, from time to time Anna Scholz Ltd may engage with third party business partners to collect personal information on Anna Scholz Ltd’s behalf in the form of joint promotion ventures. In such cases, these third parties will be subject to confidentiality agreements and instructed by Anna Scholz Ltd to comply fully with Anna Scholz Ltd's Privacy Policy as set forth herein.


All queries relating to any company policies should be sent to:

Anna Scholz Ltd
The Chandelier Building
Unit 3.2
8 Scrubs Lane
London
NW10 6RB

Tel:  +44 203 384 0305
Fax: +44 203 489 6265
Email : info@annascholz.com


How we use the information we collect.

When you subscribe to our mailing list for either email subscription or postal promotions we collect information from you. The purpose of the subscription is to gather details so that we can provide you with up to date and suitable information on our products and services which you have requested from us. Occasionally we may also use your information to contact you for market research regarding our products or services.

We operate an opt-in policy in terms of communicating via email, post, and telephone. By subscribing to our mailing list, you are opting to receive communications by email. However, every time we contact you after this, you will have an opportunity to unsubscribe from our mailing list. We will not pass details on to any third parties, and your personal details will not be sold to any database companies.

Should you choose to have your name and personal data removed from our database, you can do so by clicking the unsubscribe link on the email or sending an email to info@annascholz.com or by writing to us at: Anna Scholz Ltd, The Chandelier Building , Unit 3.2 , 8 Scrubs Lane, London NW10 6RB


Information collected on your behalf

Anna Scholz Ltd requests personal information from you when you place an order. If an order is placed with us, we will request personal information including your name, email address, phone numbers, home address, credit or debit card details, shipping and credit card billing address(es) so that we can process, fraud check and deliver your order. Details of your address and also the telephone number and email you have provided us will be shared with our courier partner , these details have been shared to assist in providing you with an efficient delivery service and will not be used by this third party for any other reasons


Cookies

A cookie is a piece of information that is stored by your computer's hard drive by your web browser which tracks your movements within websites. Most browsers are automatically set to accept cookies but you are able to alter the settings of your browser to prevent automatic acceptance, should you wish. Our site uses cookies to keep track of how often you visit our site, the contents of your shopping cart, previous purchases and to deliver content specific to your interests, to assist us in updating our service for our customers benefit. The use of cookies is an industry standard.
While we make every effort to ensure that any personal information we collect from you is kept secure and processed lawfully, the internet is not a totally secure medium.

By visiting annascholz.com, you accept and consent to the practices described in this Privacy Policy and the Terms and Conditions.

This web site may contain links to other sites. Please be aware that Anna Scholz Ltd is not responsible for the privacy practices of such other sites. We encourage our users to be aware when they leave our site and to read the privacy statements of each and every website that collects personally identifiable information. This privacy statement applies solely to information collected by this Website.

From time to time we may revise our Privacy Policy. If we decide to do so, the changes will be posted on this page.